Skip to content

Faculty & Staff

 

HCPS Email Directory Search

Administration

Tracy Spain, Principal

Jodi Bailey, Associate   Principal

Lisa Robinson, Student   Support Teacher

Office

Allison Guinn, Secretary

Kathi Page, Office   Assistant

Lisa Bastek, R.N.

School Counselors 

Jennifer Woody

Amy Ligon

 

Kindergarten 

Roxanne Buff

Kelli Perkins

Eileen Splain

Dodie Whitt

Beth Strader

First Grade

Cassie Gould

Carolyn Lang 

Julie Manton

Nikki Scott

Sammi Terrier

Second Grade

Tammy Bell 

Jennifer Cable

Andrea Colyer

Susan Newton

 

Third Grade

Meghan Atkins

Carolyn Densley

Stacy Hilton 

Rachael Rogers

Jessica Machia 

Fourth Grade

Kathleen DiBuccio 

Maria Kirtley

Melanie Moore

Kim Snead

Fifth Grade

Sharon Bae

Karen Nowicki

Allie Staib

Jen Travers

Exceptional Education

 William Anderson, Instr.   Assistant

Jennifer Bellantoni,   Exceptional Ed.

Leslie Bryant,   Exceptional Ed.

Kim Didra, Speech

Polly Dieter, Instr.   Assistant

Jennifer Dodson, Instr.   Assistant

Brittany Fennell,   Exceptional Ed.

Misty Gantz, Instr.   Assistant

Ashley Knapp, Instr.   Assistant

Jeanne Mann, Instr.   Assistant

Cara Mittelstaedt, Instr.   Assistant

Stephanie Norris, Federal   PreK

David Peña, Exceptional   Ed.

Kristine Remudaro,   Exceptional Ed.

Lauren Sachs, Instr.   Assistant

Tiffany Smithers, Instr.   Assistant

Elizabeth Weymann,   Instr. Assistant

Resource Teachers

 Ashley Cogbill, Art

Lisa Eades, ESL

Garrett Riley, Library   Assistant

Laurel Heath, Music

Lori Marks, Physical   Education

Laura Shifflett, Librarian

Support Staff

Teresa Atkinson, Gifted

Stacie Baldwin, O.T.

Peronica Carter, County   Math Coach

Florence Cuneo, TST

Amber Durrett, Resource   Officer

Alfonso Favale, ILC

Jenny Hawkins,   Permanent Sub.

Michelle Madaras,   Interventionist

Barbara Mayer, Reaching   Coach

Laurie Messer, County   Reading Coach

Kati Robins,   Interventionist

Donovan Smith,   Psychologist

Eileen Waugh, Social   Worker

Custodians

Peter Tadrous, Supervisor

Mike Jones

Fathi Zidi

Monique Washington

Construction & Maintenance

Avery Edwards, Supervisor

Barrett Poe

Jeffrey Traylor

Cafeteria

Linda Dye, Manager

Annie Lancaster

Emily Oxendine

Mai Tu La


Cafeteria
 Monitors

Katherine Ripley

Syeda Sahar